Pairs Cup Round One 2018

MONDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2018 HORSE & GROOM

A Newton & P Gainey Joes Boys

K Young & A Turner Heywood

D & A Goff Sleepers

T Bailey & D Pow Conz

R Matthews & C Brooking LC Old Oak

T Downs & G Anderson Sleepers

J & T Hibbs LC Floppers

J Gardner & P Bates Herdsmen

R Dyer & R Smith CMC

M Srawley & R Harding Boozy Blokes

MONDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2018 CONS CLUB ALLEY 1

A Mellen & J I'Anson LC Taverners

N Evans & G Carter Tryards

S & S Steele LC Wide Ons

T Morgan & A Bull Internationals

S Jones & W Woodman Cons B

M Davies & A White Good 8

T Watts & T Smith Weables

J Kingscott & V Macey Internationals

D Garrett & I Jones LC Old Oak

D Davie & C Stallard LC Beavers

MONDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2018 CONS CLUB ALLEY 2

T Rosling & G Hargreaves Cons B

A & R Poolman Good 8

A Drake & B Mees Sleepers

I & D Hill Rejects

J & P Walter Runarounds

R Huntley & M Maughan LC Beavers

J & H Harrison LC Nomads

A Rush & K Harding Boozy Blokes

L Dredge & J Howse Internationals

MONDAY 5 FEBRUARY 2018 PRINCE OF WALES

K Williams & N Doughty LC Old Oak

T Grant & P Seviour Lighthouse Men

I Chivers & A Baxter Horse & Groom

J & P Salter LC Beavers

J Slocombe & R Merritt Weables

A & J Kibblewhite LC Taverners

M Smith & S Minty Joes Boys

A Jones & I Mead Anglers

P Goodenough & S Trim Tryards

TUESDAY 6 FEBRUARY 2018 HORSE & GROOM

D Bailey & T Chivers Conz

M & P Trevor Boozy Blokes

M Gardiner & D Collins LC Rangers

G Darmon & K Perrett LC Taverners

O Singer & R Kingscott Scrag Ends

A Richards & P Stallard Good 8

P & C Black Tryards

A Hartnell & S Dowell Social Marshians

M & T Jones Herdsmen

TUESDAY 6 FEBRUARY 2018 COND CLUB ALLEY 1

K Harvey & K Daborn LC Nomads

R Moore & J Hankins Herdsmen

A Coleman & D Smith Herdsmen

K Barber & C Steele LC Wide Ons

A Sanders & M Roberts Social Marshians

A Sawyer & A Panagiotopolis LC Rangers

J & A Stephenson LC Nomads

J Salter & P Alford LC Rangers

D Plummer & R Mead Internationals

H Trevor & O Kettlety Boozy Blokes

TUESDAY 6 FEBRUARY 2018 CONS CLUB ALLEY 2

D Ellen & P James Anglers

K Gardiner & M Sutton Good 8

A Millard & P Foot Anglers

M Parker & S Gardiner LC Rangers

K Dearman & M Whithey Social Marshians

T Lucas & T Smith Joes Boys

I Burbridge & D Francis LC Old Oak

P Chamberlain & N Best LC Nomads

A & D Price Sleepers

C Maggs & A Till Internationals

Round Two

Matches to be played week commencing 05 March 2018

Final

To be played Monday 21 May 2018

  • All Players to Pay £1.00 each to cover Sticker Ups costs except Final
  • Rules for Pairs and Singles will apply
  • All matches to start at 8:15pm unless otherwise stated
  • PLEASE PHONE 01373 826031, 07732 864085 IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO PLAY
  • ALL RESULTS TO BE SENT TO SINGLES & PAIRS CUP SECRETARY, Mr Terry Morgan in accordance with Rule 19
  • Entries to be sent by 1 December annually to: Mr Terry Morgan, 1 The Tynings, Westbury BA13 3PZ or email:
  • Pairs & Singles Entries